top of page

Know Which Legislators Rejected - Natural Asset Companies For Wyoming.


The following legislators signed and supported a letter sent to the Securities and Exchange Commission rejecting the listing of Natural Asset Companies. In deference to his op-ed in the Cowboy State Daily, you'll note that Representative Cyrus Western's name is not listed.


  1. Representative Allen Slagle - House District 02

  2. Representative Bill Allemand - House District 58

  3. Representative Lane Allred - House District 21

  4. Representative Abby Angelos - House District 03

  5. Representative Dalton Banks - House District 26

  6. Representative John Bear - House District 31

  7. Senator Bo Biteman - Senate District 21

  8. Senator Brian Boner - Senate District 02

  9. Senator Evie Brennan - Senate District 31

  10. Representative Bob Davis - House District 47

  11. Senator Dan Dockstader - Senate District 16

  12. Senator Dan Furphy - Senate District 10

  13. Representative Jeremy Haroldson - House District 04

  14. Representative Scott Heiner - House District 18

  15. Representative Ben Hornok - House District 42

  16. Senator Lynn Hutchings - Senate District 05

  17. Senator Bob Ide - Senate District 29

  18. Representative Mark Jennings - House District 30

  19. Senator Dave Kinskey - Senate District 22

  20. Representative Chris Knapp - House District 53

  21. Senator Dan Laursen - Senate District 19

  22. Representative Tony Locke - House District 35

  23. Representative Chip Neiman - House District 01

  24. Representative Pepper Ottman - House District 34

  25. Representative Ken Pendergraft - House District 29

  26. Representative Sarah Penn - House District 33

  27. Rep. Rachel Rodriguez-Williams - House District 50

  28. Senator Tim Salazar - Senate District 26

  29. Representative Daniel Singh - House District 61

  30. Representative Scott Smith - House District 05

  31. Senator Cheri Steinmetz - Senate District 03

  32. Representative Tomi Strock - House District 06

  33. Representative Clarence Styvar - House District 12

  34. Representative Tamara Trujillo - House District 44

  35. Representative Jeanette Ward - House District 57

  36. Representative John Winter - House District 28


87 views1 comment

Recent Posts

See All

Audit, County Clerk Case, & Leases: Tuesday BoCC

Regular Board Meeting Agenda Sheridan County Courthouse Addition 224 S. Main St, Second Floor Board Room, #220 Tuesday, February 20, 2024, 9:00 a.m. 1. Call to Order and Pledge. 2. Consent Agenda: See

          © 2023, Sheridan County Republican Party                           Mailing Address: 1590 SUGARLAND DR, B218 SHERIDAN, WY 82801                            Phone: (307) 920-0215                          Email: info@scgop.us                         

bottom of page